top of page
Search

June Recognitions


The June Baldwin County School District Board meeting was held at the Baldwin High School Fine Arts Theater to facilitate the renovation of the Board Office. The following students were recognized:


Recognition of Oconee RESA 2024 STEM Fair Winners


Second Place Overall - Kindergarten

Lon’Dyn King

Miles Lawrence

Tegan Melton (MHP)

 

Third Place Overall - Kindergarten

Wyn Heagy (LPS)

 

Third Place Overall - First Grade

Flint Hollinshead, 3rd Place, Lakeview Primary School

Copeland DeVeney

Weston Bristow (LPS)

 

Second Place Overall - Second Grade

Lucy Evans

Beau Shepherd, Second Place, Lakeview Primary School

Max Taylor (LPS)

 

Second Place Overall - Third Grade

Aaron Sherwood

Thomas Weese, Second Place, Lakeview Academy

 

First Place Overall - Seventh Grade

Ashley Mullis (GCEC)

 

Second Place Overall - Seventh Grade

Maxime Tchamna

Braylee Meeks

Lola Bergeron (GCEC)

 

Third Place Overall - Seventh Grade

Jayden Kyles, Third Place, Georgia College Early College

 

Third Place Overall - Seventh Grade

Sai Patel

Derrick Butts, Third Place, Georgia College Early College

Seth Jones, Third Place, Georgia College Early College

 

First Place Overall - Eighth Grade

Maya Puri (OHMS)

 

Second Place Overall - Eighth Grade

Christopher Townsend (GCEC)

 

Third Place Overall - Eighth Grade

Isaiah Ward

Fabian Martinez (GCEC)

 

Third Place Overall - Eighth Grade

Colton Poole, Third Place, Georgia College Early College

 

Jazz Lamar, Jr., Third Place, Georgia College Early College

 

First Place Overall - Twelfth Grade

Aayush Patel

Sean Pate

Peter Parham (BHS)


Recognition of 2024 State Science & Engineering Fair Winners.


Lakeview Primary School (LPS)


3rd Place Honors - Primary

Brayden Linder

Bryson Newson


2nd Place Honors - Primary

Emma Gillett

Sofia Shaw

Titus Shaw


1st Place Honors - Primary

Ben Kelley, First Place, Lakeview Primary

Alexis Odihiambo

Hattie Snyder


Grand Category Honors - Primary

Jo Riley Coburn

Kara Colburn

 

Midway Hills Primary School (MHP)

Honorable Mention - Primary

Lon'Dyn King

Miles Lawrence

Tegan Melton


3rd Place Honors - Primary

Alijah Banks

Kendall Hodges

Hailey Wooten, Third Place, Midway Hills Primary


2nd Place Honors - Primary

Riyan Balkcom, Second Place, Midway Hills Primary (accepted by father)

JJ Braswell

Owen Dale 

Karli Daniels, Second Place, Midway Hills Primary

Rylee Dominy

Hunter Hawkins, Second Place, Midway Hills Primary

Trenton Hunt

Sidda Posey

Javen Stanton, Second Place, Midway Hills Primary

AJ Spikes

Alaysia Todd

Mayan Whipple, Second Place, Midway Hills Primary


1st Place Honors - Primary

Alivia Flanigan

Omni McMillon

Micah Pouncil

 

Lakeview Academy (LVA)



2nd Place Honors - Elementary

Brooke Gillette

Ryleigh Griffin, Second Place, Lakeview Academy

Olivia Nelson

Jamal Walters, Second Place, Lakeview Academy

Tyon West, Second Place, Lakeview Academy

Jaxon Williams

 

1st Place Honors - Elementary


Lily Anne Hallmark, First Place, Lakeview Academy

Mason Lawrence

Adriana Lekaj

Anna Milnes, First Place, Lakeview Academy


Kinsley Shepherd, First Place, Lakeview Academy

Aaron Sherwood

Cora Snyder

Thomas Weese, First Place, Lakeview Academy

 

Midway Hills Academy (MHA)


3rd Place Honors - Elementary

Ja’Ce Coffee, Third Place, Midway Hills Academy


Jordyn Ford

Hayden Gardner, Third Place, Midway Hills Academy


2nd Place Honors - Elementary

London Ford

J’Varis Hooks, Second Place, Midway Hills Academy

Ezra Roughen

Matthew Shuford

Gabe Simmons

Ryder Thomas

 

Georgia College Early College

 

2nd Place Honors - High School

Jazz Lamar

Tyler Mayweather

Nathan Tchamna


1st Place Honors - High School

Maya Johnson

36 views0 comments

Comentarios


bottom of page