Search

Mobile Meal Delivery Schedule

Starting April 6th

School Nutrition will be serving meals on Monday & Wednesday ONLY

You will Receive meals for Monday & Tuesday. When you come on Wednesday you will receive meals for Wednesday, Thursday & Friday.

Bus 17-5 (white) LVP - Wray Homes & Boys & Girls Club

Bus 15-2 - MHA - Collins Lee Center & MV Library



We will be delivering Breakfast and Lunch Meals to the locations below

Children 18 years or younger are allowed to have a meal. The child must be present to receive a meal. No Adults. Child is able to take the meal back home.


Baldwin High - Midway Hills Academy - Mary Vinson Library - Wray Homes - Collins P. Lee Center

Drive Thru Sites Open 11:00am - 1:00pm

Child must be present


Mobile Route 1-Bus 19-4

  • Duplex City @ Grandview Road: 10:15 am

  • Duplex City @ Brantley Way: 10:30 am

  • The Manor @ South Jefferson Street: 10:45 am

  • Finnagan’s Mobile Home Park @ Moore Street: 11:00 am

  • 5th Street Mobile Home Park @ 5th Street: 11:15 am

  • Lockwood Mobile Home Park @ Lockwood Road: 11:30 am

  • Tall Oaks Mobile Home @105 Ivey Dr 11:45 am

  • Cedar Ridge Apt @141 Frank Bone Rd. 12:00 pm


Mobile Route 2-Bus 19-6

  • Cul-de-sac @ Kings Row: 10:15 am

  • By Bushes & Water tower @ Reeves Circle: 10:30am

  • Cul-de-sac by Shade trees @ Robin Circle: 10:45am

  • Corner of Karen & N Ridge at stop sign @ Karen Circle: 11:00am

  • Apartment Leasing Site @ Briarcliff Road: 11:15 am

  • Off Valley Road in Cul-de-sac @ Woodbine Avenue: 11:30 pm

  • Off Valley Road @ Valley Lane: 11:45 am

  • Graham Homes: 12:00 pm

  • Health Department: 12:15 pm

  • 1st Corner @ Legacy Mills: 12:30 pm

  • @ Jacqueline Terrace: 12:45 pm

  • @ Russell Drive: 12:45 pm


Mobile Route 3-Bus 18-5

  • River Bend Apartments 10:15

  • Black Springs @ Lola Havior Rd: 10:30am

  • Sugarberry @ Princeton Dr : 10:45 am

  • <