Search
  • Jamey Fields

Mobile Meal Delivery Schedule

Starting April 6th

School Nutrition will be serving meals on Monday & Wednesday ONLY

You will Receive meals for Monday & Tuesday. When you come on Wednesday you will receive meals for Wednesday, Thursday & Friday.

Bus 17-5 (white) LVP - Wray Homes & Boys & Girls Club

Bus 15-2 - MHA - Collins Lee Center & MV Library



We will be delivering Breakfast and Lunch Meals to the locations below

Children 18 years or younger are allowed to have a meal. The child must be present to receive a meal. No Adults. Child is able to take the meal back home.


Baldwin High - Midway Hills Academy - Mary Vinson Library - Wray Homes - Collins P. Lee Center

Drive Thru Sites Open 11:00am - 1:00pm

Child must be present


Mobile Route 1-Bus 19-4

  • Duplex City @ Grandview Road: 10:15 am

  • Duplex City @ Brantley Way: 10:30 am

  • The Manor @ South Jefferson Street: 10:45 am

  • Finnagan’s Mobile Home Park @ Moore Street: 11:00 am

  • 5th Street Mobile Home Park @ 5th Street: 11:15 am

  • Lockwood Mobile Home Park @ Lockwood Road: 11:30 am

  • Tall Oaks Mobile Home @105 Ivey Dr 11:45 am

  • Cedar Ridge Apt @141 Frank Bone Rd. 12:00 pm


Mobile Route 2-Bus 19-6

  • Cul-de-sac @ Kings Row: 10:15 am

  • By Bushes & Water tower @ Reeves Circle: 10:30am

  • Cul-de-sac by Shade trees @ Robin Circle: 10:45am

  • Corner of Karen & N Ridge at stop sign @ Karen Circle: 11:00am

  • Apartment Leasing Site @ Briarcliff Road: 11:15 am

  • Off Valley Road in Cul-de-sac @ Woodbine Avenue: 11:30 pm

  • Off Valley Road @ Valley Lane: 11:45 am

  • Graham Homes: 12:00 pm

  • Health Department: 12:15 pm

  • 1st Corner @ Legacy Mills: 12:30 pm

  • @ Jacqueline Terrace: 12:45 pm

  • @ Russell Drive: 12:45 pm


Mobile Route 3-Bus 18-5

  • River Bend Apartments 10:15

  • Black Springs @ Lola Havior Rd: 10:30am

  • Sugarberry @ Princeton Dr : 10:45 am

  • Ebony Lounge Rd 100 Block: 11:00 am

  • Logan Bluff @ Faith Dr: 11:15 am

  • 207 Old Stage Rd. 11:20

  • Colony Farm Rd @ Adams Trailer Park: 11:30 am

  • 118 Gerrell Dr. 11:40

  • Lee St Apartments: 11:45 am

  • Oak Dr & Magnolia Ave: 12:00 pm


Mobile Route 4-Bus 19-7

  • Sara Hunter Ln 100 Block: 10:30 am

  • Pine Cone Rd NW: 10:45 am

  • Doshella Dr: 11:00 am

  • Sinclair Marina Rd 200 Block: 11:15 am

  • Edgewood Apt: 11:30

  • Heritage Place Apt; 11:45

  • Pine Knoll Apt: 12:00

  • Shana Dr @ Ramona Dr: 12:15 pm


Mobile Route 5 - Bus 17-4

  • Horace Veal Rd.: 9:00 am

  • Hwy 49 W: 9:15 am

  • Robinson-Johnson Rd.: 9:25 am

  • Nelson Rd. NW: 9:35 am

  • Reid Rd: 9:50 pm

  • Old Monticello Rd. NW: 10:15 am

  • Merry Dr: 10:40 am



For Additional Information Please Contact: Susan Nelson Director of School Nutrition at Baldwin County 478-457-3315 or email susan.nelson@baldwin.k12.ga.us In accordance with Federal civil rights law and U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) civil rights regulations and policies, the USDA, its Agencies, offices, and employees, and institutions participating in or administering USDA programs are prohibited from discriminating based on race, color, national origin, sex, religious creed, disability, age, political beliefs, or reprisal or retaliation for prior civil rights activity in any program or activity conducted or funded by USDA. Persons with disabilities who require alternative means of communication for program information (e.g. Braille, large print, audiotape, American Sign Language, etc.), should contact the Agency (State or local) where they applied for benefits.

Individuals who are deaf, hard of hearing or have speech disabilities may contact USDA through the Federal Relay Service at (800) 877-8339. Additionally, program information may be made available in languages other than English. To file a program complaint of discrimination, complete the USDA Program Discrimination Complaint Form, (AD-3027) found online at: How to File a Complaint, and at any USDA office, or write a letter addressed to USDA and provide in the letter all of the information requested in the form. To request a copy of the complaint form, call (866) 632-9992. Submit your completed form or letter to USDA by:(1) mail: U.S. Department of Agriculture Office of the Assistant Secretary for Civil Rights 1400 Independence Avenue, SW Washington, D.C. 20250-9410;(2) fax: (202) 690-7442; or(3) email: program.intake@usda.gov .

This institution is an equal opportunity provider.

0 views
  • YouTube Social  Icon

Contact Us

Address

© Copyright 2016 

Baldwin County Schools

Phone: 478-453-4176

Fax: 478-457-3327

110 North ABC St.

Milledgeville, GA 31061

The Baldwin County School District does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, religion, national origin, genetics, disability, or sex in its employment practices, student programs and dealings with the public. It is the policy of the Board of Education to comply fully with the requirements of Title IX, Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973, the Americans with Disabilities Act and all accompanying regulations.